Logo links to MS Office 365 portal at https://portal.office.com/

Menu

SR District-Level Administrators

Administrative Services

Joey Harrell

Joey Harrell

Assistant Superintendent for Administrative Services

983.5123

Steve Sport

Steve Sport

Custodial Services Project Manager

983.5262

Leslie Bell

Leslie Bell

Food Services Director

983.5140

Richard Laing

Richard Laing

Maintenance Supervisor

983.5120

Jud Crane

Jud Crane

Purchasing Director /

Contracts Administrator
983.5130

Daniel Hahn

Daniel Hahn

Safety Director

983.5123

Virginia Sutler

Virginia Sutler

Transportation General Manager

983.5129

Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment

Bill Emerson

Bill Emerson

Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum, Instruction, & Assessment

983.5040

Carlisle Griffin

Carlisle Griffin

Assessment Director

983.5581

Sharon Patrick

Sharon Patrick

Continuous Improvement Director

983.5066

April Martin

April Martin

Elementary Education Director

983.5062

Debbie Anderson

Debbie Anderson

Exceptional Student Education Director

983.5167

Deborah Ray

Deborah Ray

Exceptional Student Education Deputy Director

983-5571

Dustin Coleman

Dustin Coleman

Exceptional Student Education Behavior Intervention Coordinator

983-5153

Tiffanie Coleman

Tiffanie Coleman

Exceptional Student Education Coordinator

983-5176

Karen Barber

Karen Barber

Federal Programs Director

983.5001

Jason Weeks

Jason Weeks

High School Education Director

983-5055

Mike Thorpe

Mike Thorpe

Inservice & Instructional Technology Director

983-5110

Floyd Smith

Floyd Smith

Middle School Education Director

983-5060

Dawn Alt

Dawn Alt

Pre-K Program Director

983.5720

Sherry Smith

Sherry Smith

Student Services Director

983-5052

Autumn Wright

Autumn Wright

Student Services Mental Health Coordinator

983-5052

Laura Austin

Laura Austin

Virtual Education Coordinator

981.7860

Charlin Knight

Charlin Knight

Workforce Education Director

983.5058

Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment Content Areas

Toni New

Toni New

Art Coordinator (Elementary)

983.5670

Kathleen Tracey

Kathleen Tracey

Art Coordinator (Secondary)

995.3600

Alicia Coon

Alicia Coon

Choral Music Coordinator

983.7000

Gray Weaver

Gray Weaver

Instrumental Music Coordinator

983-5611

Patti McKnight

Patti McKnight

Language Arts/Literacy Coordinator

983.5045

Jeff Baugus

Jeff Baugus

Mathematics & Science Coordinator

983-5051

Clark Youngblood

Clark Youngblood

Social Studies Coordinator

983-5600

Finance

Susan McCole

Susan McCole

Assistant Superintendent for Finance

983.5023

Don Ellis

Don Ellis

Data Processing Manager

983.5070

Chuck Welch

Chuck Welch

Computer Support Supervisor

983.5079

Human Resources

Conni Carnley

Conni Carnley

Assistant Superintendent for Human Resources

983.5030

David Gunter

David Gunter

Compliance and Labor Relations Director

983.5389

Liz West

Liz West

Human Resources Director

983.5108

Pam Smith

Pam Smith

Risk Management & Benefits Coordinator

983.4814